Work Visa (Based on Job Offer or Internship)

This visa is issued for employees and people on internships contracted by companies in Argentina. The minimum duration is 6–12 months. You will be treated as a local employee which means a CUIL ( Código Único de Identificación Laboral) has to be applied for as well. A formal labour contract between the company in Argentina and the employee is required in order to obtain the visa.