Diplomatic Official Permit

Eligibility:

•Persons participating on a Diplomatic or Official mission.

Procedures:

• Submission to the Consular Section the following documents:
• Passport (valid for at least six months at the time of first entry, containing at least one blank page available for the visa stamp);
• Visa Application Form, completely filled out (front and back);
• A letter from the Diplomatic Mission or International Organization stating the nature and duration of the mission.