Working Holiday Visa

The Working Holiday Visa for Argentina is available to passport holders of France, Ireland and New Zealand. The Working Holiday Visa allows successful applicants to work and live in Argentina for a period of 12 months on a casual basis as a way to supplement their travel. This means that the work carried out must be incidental and meet the conditions stipulated on the visa.

They are permitted to be employed for 12 months only. Applicants must be between the age of 18-30.