Family Reunification Permit

The following persons are eligible for family reunification:

1) If a sponsor is a Bulgarian or EEA citizen:

i. Spouse
ii. Minor children who are unmarried (including children
iii. Children over 21 years of age who are dependent foreign spouse only)
iv. Parents dependent on support of the sponsor


v. Other dependent relatives
2) If a sponsor is an EEA citizen:

i. Spouse or co=habitant of the sponsor
ii. Minor children who are unmarried (including children of the foreign spouse only)
iii. Children over 21 years of age who are dependent on the sponsor (including foreign spouse only)
iv. Parents dependent on support of the sponsor

3) If a sponsor is a continuous a sponsor is a continuous or permanent residence permit holder/holder of the EC long=term residence permit

i. Spouse
ii. Minor children who are unmarried (including children of the foreign spouse only)