Visitation Permit

In this case the legal ground for the application is the invitation of a natural or legal person. The long-term stay can be certified by the valid invitation letter. The inviter is obliged to take compulsory declaration in the invitation letter in front of the authority that he will provide during the stay of the applicant: lodgement, he will cover the costs of his living, he will cover the costs of his eventual medical treatment and his return to his country of origin. The invitation letter is sealed and stamped by Immigration Office. The invitation letter is valid for a maximum 365 days which is not allowed to prolong.

Ask Philip Gamble whether you (or your children) have a claim to British nationality.

ASK PHILIP GAMBLE NOW!
Learn more about these routes to British Nationality:

WhatPassport.com is a specialist UK Nationality and British Citizenship site offering an online search and assessment. Claims to hold a British Passport can be complex and the site offers a quick, simple search to give you the answers. While many people qualify for the UK Ancestry Visa based on holding a Commonwealth passport with a UK born grandmother or grandfather, we have found that if you have a grandparent born in the UK, or if your mother is British or your father is British, then there are several scenarios where you can claim British Nationality and the right to hold a British Passport. This stems from Britain’s collection of British Colonies, British Protectorates and British Protected States in the middle of last century and the Nationality rules concerning what are now the countries of the Commonwealth.